Dave Lochner Memorial Softball League

2007 Schedule (All Teams)

 
Jump to: Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10



Week 1 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 823New Hope FellowshipWheatland Community14Rush Hart 16 innings, darkness
May 821Honeoye Falls MethodistWord of Life6Semmel Road
May 84Good ShepherdElim Gospel20Elim Gospel5 innings, mercy
May 85Ridgeland CommunityRush Methodist14Rush Hart 2
May 814Lima BaptistTwins5Pleasant Valley

Week 2 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 142New Hope FellowshipElim Gospel18Elim Gospel5 innings, mercy
May 1520Wheatland CommunityGood Shepherd17Rush Hart 2
May 1517Rush MethodistWord of Life0Semmel Road6 innnings, mercy
May 157Ridgeland CommunityLima Baptist9Lima Baptist
May 152Honeoye Falls MethodistTwins16Pleasant Valley

Week 3 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 2222TwinsWheatland Community12Rush Hart 2
May 2219Lima BaptistHoneoye Falls Methodist4Semmel Road6 innings, mercy
May 222Word of LifeNew Hope Fellowship16Bloomfield American Legion, #3
May 227Good ShepherdRush Methodist20Rush Hart 1
May 2215Elim GospelRidgeland Community16Ridgeland Community

Week 4 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 2922Lima BaptistWheatland Community5Rush Hart 1
May 2917New Hope FellowshipHoneoye Falls Methodist2Semmel Road5 innings, mercy
May 291Word of LifeElim Gospel28Elim Gospel5 innings, mercy
May 2918TwinsRush Methodist17Rush Hart 2
May 2919Good ShepherdRidgeland Community18Ridgeland Community

Week 5 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 534TwinsGood Shepherd9Rush Hart 25 innings
June 57Wheatland CommunityWord of Life0Semmel Roadforfeit
June 59Rush MethodistNew Hope Fellowship6Bloomfield American Legion, #3
June 513Elim GospelLima Baptist4Lima Baptist
June 50Honeoye Falls MethodistRidgeland Community7Ridgeland Communityforfeit

Week 6 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 1211Word of LifeGood Shepherd18Rush Hart 2
June 1222Wheatland CommunityHoneoye Falls Methodist8Semmel Road
June 1212Ridgeland CommunityNew Hope Fellowship13Bloomfield American Legion, #3
June 129Rush MethodistLima Baptist5Lima Baptist
June 122Elim GospelTwins19Pleasant Valley5 innnings, mercy

Week 7 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 1915Lima BaptistGood Shepherd14Rush Hart 1
June 197Ridgeland CommunityWord of Life0Semmel Roadforfeit
July 34Wheatland CommunityElim Gospel15Elim Gospel
June 195Honeoye Falls MethodistRush Methodist18Rush Hart 2
July 1616New Hope FellowshipTwins9Pleasant Valley

Week 8 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 2622Rush MethodistWheatland Community3Rush Hart 25 innings, mercy
June 2616Elim GospelHoneoye Falls Methodist7Semmel Road
June 266Good ShepherdNew Hope Fellowship21Bloomfield American Legion, #36 innings, mercy
June 260Word of LifeLima Baptist21Lima Baptist
June 2617TwinsRidgeland Community10Ridgeland Community

Week 9 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 1019Ridgeland CommunityWheatland Community9Rush Hart 2
July 1026Good ShepherdHoneoye Falls Methodist11Semmel Road
July 106Rush MethodistElim Gospel9Elim Gospel
July 1011New Hope FellowshipLima Baptist21Lima Baptist
July 100Word of LifeTwins7Pleasant Valleyforfeit

Week 10 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 1726Elim GospelTwins8Pleasant Valley(Positional)
July 1715Lima BaptistRush Methodist4Rush Hart 2(Positional)
July 173Ridgeland CommunityNew Hope Fellowship13Bloomfield American Legion, #3(Positional)
July 1719Good ShepherdWheatland Community16Rush Hart 1(Positional)
July 1711Word of LifeHoneoye Falls Methodist28Semmel Road5 innings, mercy (Positional)

Play-In 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 243Word of LifeRidgeland Community23Ridgeland Community5 innings, mercy
July 2415Honeoye Falls MethodistWheatland Community14Rush Hart 2

Quarterfinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 315Honeoye Falls MethodistElim Gospel16Elim Gospel
July 312Ridgeland CommunityLima Baptist7Lima Baptist
July 316Good ShepherdNew Hope Fellowship17Bloomfield American Legion, #3
July 3119Rush MethodistTwins11Pleasant Valley

Semifinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
August 710Rush MethodistElim Gospel3Elim Gospel
August 713New Hope FellowshipLima Baptist10Lima Baptist

Final 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
August 1421Rush MethodistNew Hope Fellowship13Semmel Road