Dave Lochner Memorial Softball League

2005 Schedule (All Teams)

 
Jump to: Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9



Week 1 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 1712Honeoye Falls MethodistRush Methodist26Rush Hart 2
May 1716Lima BaptistWheatland Community21Rush Hart 1
May 172Ridgeland CommunityWord of Life0Semmel Road
May 1712Good ShepherdElim Gospel13Elim Gospel
July 1717New Hope FellowshipTwins15Pleasant Valley

Week 2 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 2415Ridgeland CommunityRush Methodist21Rush Hart 2
May 2421TwinsWheatland Community9Rush Hart 1
May 2416Good ShepherdHoneoye Falls Methodist13Semmel Road
May 244Word of LifeLima Baptist13Lima Baptist
May 246New Hope FellowshipElim Gospel7Elim Gospel

Week 3 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 3128Good ShepherdRidgeland Community31Rush Hart 2
May 3111New Hope FellowshipWheatland Community6Rush Hart 1
May 3133Lima BaptistHoneoye Falls Methodist11Honeoye Falls Lima High School
May 318Word of LifeTwins23Pleasant Valley5 innings
May 3112Rush MethodistElim Gospel8Elim Gospel

Week 4 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 718Word of LifeGood Shepherd19Rush Hart 2
June 713TwinsRush Methodist24Rush Hart 1
June 729Wheatland CommunityHoneoye Falls Methodist11Honeoye Falls Lima High School5 innings
June 78Elim GospelLima Baptist7Lima Baptist
June 720Ridgeland CommunityNew Hope Fellowship13Elim Gospel

Week 5 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 1430Lima BaptistGood Shepherd11Rush Hart 2
June 148Elim GospelRidgeland Community9Rush Hart 1
June 1430Wheatland CommunityWord of Life16Honeoye Falls Lima High School
June 148Honeoye Falls MethodistTwins23Pleasant Valley
June 147Rush MethodistNew Hope Fellowship5Elim Gospel

Week 6 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 216Good ShepherdRush Methodist13Rush Hart 2
June 214Ridgeland CommunityWheatland Community20Rush Hart 16 innings
June 219Honeoye Falls MethodistWord of Life10Semmel Road
June 2115Elim GospelTwins10Pleasant Valley
June 2115New Hope FellowshipLima Baptist6Lima Baptist

Week 7 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 282Honeoye Falls MethodistRidgeland Community15Rush Hart 2
June 2823Rush MethodistWord of Life13Semmel Road
June 288Lima BaptistTwins6Pleasant Valley
June 2816Wheatland CommunityElim Gospel18Elim Gospel
June 2814Good ShepherdNew Hope Fellowship13Michael Prouty Park

Week 8 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 511TwinsRidgeland Community14Rush Hart 2
July 525Wheatland CommunityGood Shepherd4Rush Hart 1
July 515Rush MethodistLima Baptist4Lima Baptist
July 51Word of LifeElim Gospel20Elim Gospel5 innings
July 511New Hope FellowshipHoneoye Falls Methodist6Semmel Road

Week 9 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 1216Rush MethodistWheatland Community8Rush Hart 2
July 1224TwinsGood Shepherd5Rush Hart 1
July 1218Elim GospelHoneoye Falls Methodist5Semmel Road
July 1211Ridgeland CommunityLima Baptist9Lima Baptist
July 126Word of LifeNew Hope Fellowship10Michael Prouty Park

Play-In 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Quarterfinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Semifinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Final 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes