Dave Lochner Memorial Softball League

2004 Schedule (All Teams)

 
Jump to: Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10



Week 1 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 1118TwinsWord of Life4Kenwick
May 115Good ShepherdLima Baptist26Lima Baptist
May 1129Elim GospelRush Methodist11Rush Hart 1
May 1128Wheatland CommunityRidgeland Community6Rush Hart 2
Bye Week: Honeoye Falls Methodist

Week 2 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 185Lima BaptistElim Gospel14Elim Gospel
May 1810Ridgeland CommunityTwins16Lima Baptist
May 1818Wheatland CommunityRush Methodist20Rush Hart 2
May 181Word of LifeHoneoye Falls Methodist21Semmel Road
Bye Week: Good Shepherd

Week 3 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
May 251Honeoye Falls MethodistElim Gospel15Elim Gospel
May 2524Wheatland CommunityTwins8Lima Baptist6 innings
May 2521Rush MethodistGood Shepherd6Rush Hart 15 innings
May 257Word of LifeRidgeland Community26Rush Hart 2
Bye Week: Lima Baptist

Week 4 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 123Elim GospelWord of Life0Kenwick5 innings
June 11Honeoye Falls MethodistLima Baptist7Lima Baptist
June 121Rush MethodistRidgeland Community15Rush Hart 1
June 119Good ShepherdWheatland Community14Rush Hart 2
Bye Week: Twins

Week 5 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 81TwinsLima Baptist11Lima Baptist
June 87Word of LifeWheatland Community22Rush Hart 15 innings
June 819Ridgeland CommunityGood Shepherd20Rush Hart 2
June 813Rush MethodistHoneoye Falls Methodist12Semmel Road
Bye Week: Elim Gospel

Week 6 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 1532Lima BaptistWord of Life4Kenwick
June 157Good ShepherdTwins13Lima Baptist
June 1514Elim GospelWheatland Community3Rush Hart 2
June 159Ridgeland CommunityHoneoye Falls Methodist25Semmel Road
Bye Week: Rush Methodist

Week 7 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 229TwinsElim Gospel13Elim Gospel
June 2215Wheatland CommunityLima Baptist16Lima Baptist
June 2210Word of LifeRush Methodist33Rush Hart 1
June 227Honeoye Falls MethodistGood Shepherd10Rush Hart 2
Bye Week: Ridgeland Community

Week 8 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
June 294Ridgeland CommunityElim Gospel7Elim Gospel
June 2929Good ShepherdWord of Life7Kenwick
June 2910Lima BaptistRush Methodist9Rush Hart 2
June 2923TwinsHoneoye Falls Methodist11Semmel Road
Bye Week: Wheatland Community

Week 9 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 614Rush MethodistTwins9Lima Baptist
July 63Honeoye Falls MethodistWheatland Community17Rush Hart 1
July 624Lima BaptistRidgeland Community9Rush Hart 25 innings
July 613Elim GospelGood Shepherd17Semmel Road
Bye Week: Word of Life

Week 10 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes
July 1310Ridgeland CommunityHoneoye Falls Methodist9Semmel Road
July 139TwinsWheatland Community11Rush Hart 1
July 139Good ShepherdRush Methodist26Rush Hart 2
July 1319Lima BaptistElim Gospel3Elim Gospel
Bye Week: Word of Life

Play-In 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Quarterfinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Semifinal 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes

Final 

DateScoreAway TeamHome TeamScoreFieldNotes